Funding arb · Price arb / RWA
| Leg | Exchange | Price | Fund. /8h | Each payment | Next in | OI | Vol 24h | Lev | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG | 101.82 | −0.0180 | get 0.0022% / 1h | 13m 36s | $19K | $485K | 15x | Long TxFlow5% off | |
| SHORT | 101.82 | 0 | 0.0000% / 1h | 13m 36s | $279K | $5.0M | 10x | Short Extended10% off |
Price gap0.000%
Funding gap+0.0180% /8h
Funding trade: +$5 a day on $10k at the current rate, before costs. The price gap is at its 7d average.
If you open now and hold
on $10k a leg · figures of the last 7D, not a forecastFunding−$11+0.0180% /8h now · paid −0.110% over the last 7D
Price+$2spread 0.000% now, avg −0.017% → +0.017% if it goes back
Costs−$230.234% of $10k · taker + slippage, in and out
Result−$33−0.33%+ Points / potential airdropTxFlow: points · Extended: points · farm boardWhat the last 7D really paid, hour by hour → backtest
Price and funding
1h · historyEntry / Exit
Price spread
Prices
Fundingper 8h
ENTRY / EXIT · 7D
Entry now—
Entry average—
Best entry—
Exit now—
Exit average—
Best exit—
Exit free—
PRICE SPREAD · 7D
Now0.000%
Average—
Range—
Wider than now—
FUNDING SPREAD · 7D
Average /8h—
Highest—
Lowest—
Paid you—
Where the spread has been, last 7D▾
share of time at each level
Funding on every exchange
/8hSOXL on 32 exchanges
lowest funding firstBefore you open
3 ok · 2 to watch- Watch: Large against open interest7.1 / 5.0 bp$10k is over 10% of TxFlow’s open interest.
- Note: Margin at max leverage$667 + $1,000TxFlow 15x, Extended 10x. Keep about 2× this so a sharp move doesn’t liquidate one leg.
- OK: Same payment interval1h / 1hBoth legs pay at the same time.Next 24h at the current rates, on $10k a leg: +$5.40Long TxFlow: 24 payments, +$5.40; short Extended: 24 payments, $0.00.
- Note: Gap at its usual level0.000% vs −0.017%The price leg adds little either way.
- Watch: Long leg is thinner$19K vs $279K OITxFlow sets your exit cost. Check its book before closing.
- OK: Points on a legTxFlow points · Extended pointsVolume here counts toward the points program.
- OK: No KYC on either legTxFlow No · Extended NoBoth exchanges let you trade without ID.
Profit calculator
both legs, in and outPosition, each legHold forOrdersPrice spreadFunding rate
Funding earned−0.0052%/8h × 21 periods−$11.01
Price spread0.000% → −0.017% (7d avg)+$1.68
Slippage, 4 orderslive order books−$9.38
Fee TxFlow bp × 2 orders−$9.00
Fee Extended bp × 2 orders−$5.00
Net · 7 days · $10k−$32.71
Costs to cover0.234%Break-evennever at this rate
Slippage: TxFlow: live order book, 23 min ago; Extended: live order book, 4 min agoCost to enter
taker + slippage from mid, one sideBUY · LONGTxFlow1.927.1 bp−$712.3 bp−$12325.6 bp−$2,556doesn’t fit
SELL · SHORTExtended2.455.0 bp−$58.9 bp−$89doesn’t fitdoesn’t fit
Closing costs about the same again.
SOXL news
posts that mention SOXL or Direxion Semiconductor Bull 3x, from every exchangeSearch all news →| 10-27 14:15 | Phemex | Other | Chips ripped +2.8%, best day since Sept. Then the bell rang and... nothing stopped. $SOXL trades 24/7 on Phemex. still riding semis 🟢 or taking profit 🔴? 👉 @Phemex_official on X ↗ |
| 10-27 14:04 | Phemex | Other | Chips ripped +2.8%, best day since Sept. Then the bell rang and... nothing stopped. $SOXL trades 24/7 on Phemex. still riding semis 🟢 or taking profit 🔴? 👉 @Phemex_official on X ↗ |
| 10-27 13:21 | Ondo Perps | Other | Eligible perps markets for the Liquidity Pool: ▸ Stocks: NVDA, TSLA, META, AMD, INTC, MU, SNDK, COIN, MSTR, CRCL, SPCX ▸ Indices: US 500, US 100 ▸ ETFs: DRAM, SOXL ▸ Commodities: Gold, Silver, WTI ▸ Crypto: BTC, ETH Rewards are paid in USDC directly to your trading account within 48 hours of each week’s close. Trade Now → @OndoPerps on X ↗ |
| 10-19 12:48 | Polymarket Perps | Other | JUST IN: South Korean stocks rally as semiconductor names show strength, with $SOXL, $SKHYNIX, & $EWY among the top gainers on Polymarket Perps. @Poly_Perps on X ↗ |
| 10-12 17:13 | Aster | Listing | new market SOXLUSD1 ($SOXL) seen by our collector |
| 10-08 13:37 | RISEx | Listing | New stock and crypto listings this week: $SOXL $MON $WLD All live at 10x leverage @risextrade on X ↗ |

Phemex
Polymarket Perps
Aster
RISEx